Committee

Position Committee Member Name Pocketflap nbz Wood Badge
Chartered Organization Representative charter_org_rep Jonathan Orlich
Troop Committee Chairman committee_chair Robyn Vukson
Secretary committee Julie Goergen
Troop Web Site committee:
Webmaster webmasterpatch1 Derek Cresto
Assistant Webmaster webmasterpatch1 Leon Arens OA-sash-brother  nbz-honoredwarrior wbbbeads
Assistant Webmaster webmasterpatch1 Arthur Bull
Committee Slide Show Creator committee Sheryl Orlich
Public Relations Chair committee Open
Librarian Supervisor committee Open
Historian Supervisor committee Open
Treasurer committee Nancy Carlson
Popcorn Kernel committee Mark Brown OA-sash-brother nbz-honoredwarrior
Christmas/Holiday Greens committee Jim Schalley
Camp Cards committee Derek Cresto
Chaplain chaplain Jerrold Warren
Recruitment/Membership Chair committee Susan Harrison
Den Chief Coordinator committee Jeff Wise
Advancement Chair committee Susan Harrison
Co-Advancement Chair Rhonda Wachhlotz
Co-Merit Badge Coordinator committee Alana Alexander
Co-Merit Badge Coordinator committee Kelly Bierman
Board of Review Coordinator committee Robyn Vukson
Merit Badge Counselor committee Open
Court of Honor Coordinator committee Tina Nocita
Kat Leffler
Eagle Project Coordinator committee Jim Austad
Equipment Coordinator committee Matt Huck
Training Chair committee Jennifer Swenson
Troopmaster Supervisor committee Open
Camping Committee:
Co-Camping Committee Chair committee Bill Chadwell
Co-Camping Committee Chair committee Christine Thole
Health Forms committee OPEN
Health Forms committee Jeff Schalley
Summer Camp ‘Campmaster’ committee OPEN
Out of Council Summer Camp Coordinator committee Open
High Adventure
2016 Boundary Waters committee Derek Creto
Soaring Eagle Camping Committee committee Open
Roundtable Alternate committee Open
OA Adult Coordinator committee Randy Deprez OA-sash-brother nbz-honoredwarrior wbbbeads
Nani-Ba-Zhu Coordinator committee Open
Flag Ceremony Coordinator committee James Stinson
T-shirts/Hats Chair committee Shelly Kelt
Service Project Coordinator committee Open
Investment in Character Campaign committee Stephan Becerra
Scouting for Food committee Randy Deprez OA-sash-brother nbz-honoredwarrior wbbbeads
Fullerton Carnival committee Kathleen Ronayne
St. Andrew’s Dinner Theater committee Jon Orlich
Non-camping Outings committee Open
Adult Recognition Coordinator committee Alice Deboer nbz-honoredwarrior
Calendar Update committee Brian Wohlers OA-sash-brother nbz-honoredwarrior

Troop 308 Committee Bylaws
Troop 308 Committee Bylaws (revised January 17, 2013) – PDF version

Recent Posts